TITLE_BANNER

Leadership Team

 

Principal

Mrs J Burton

 

Vice Principal

Mr R Middleton

 

Assistant Principals

Mr T Billam

Mr P Bocking

Mrs E Brooker

Mr J Firth

Mrs P Smith

 

Heads of Year

Mrs K Monkman - Year 7

Mr C Smith - Year 8

Mrs S Finney - Year 9

Mr R Smart - Year 10

Mrs A Gurnham - Year 11

Mr P Chapman - 6th Form

 

Teaching Departments

 

Creative Arts

Mrs A Owen (Head of Creative Arts)

Miss S Anderson

Mrs D Conway

Mrs L Hazelton

 

English

Miss J Neville (Head of English)

Miss A Blair

Ms N Lewis

Miss K Monkman

Miss K Neal

Mrs J Tudor

Mrs S Westley

 

Humanities

Mr P Bocking (Head of Humanities)

Mrs G Bowers

Miss N Denotti

Mr T Duffell

Mr A Malden

Mr W Ross

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs G Brainwood (Head of Languages)

Mrs T Charlton

 

Performing Arts

Mrs J Ede (Head of Performing Arts)

Mrs R Brooks

Miss E Jappy

Miss C Pilgrim

Miss H Taylor

 

Physical Education

Mr S Harris (Head of Physical Education)

Miss R Burrows

Mrs S Finney

Mrs R McVeigh

Mr R Smart

Mr C Smith

 

Science

Mrs C Wiles (Head of Science)

Mr A Blackshaw

Mr J Brainwood

Mr P Chapman

Mr P Dunn

Miss L Hunter

Miss E Jepson

 

Mathematics

Mrs S Evans (Head of Mathematics)

Mrs A Armitage

Mr T Billam

Mr A Chambers

Mr J Firth

Mrs A Gurnham

Mr A Smith

 

Computing and Business

Mr C Brotherston

 

Hair and Beauty

Mrs K Olrod (Head of Hair and Beauty)

Mrs M Hathaway

 

Support Staff

 

Behaviour, Inclusion and SMSC

Mrs S Clarke

Mrs S Meeks

Mrs J O'Keeffe

Mrs L Pritchett

Mrs J Trille

 

SEND

Mrs P Smith (SENCO)

Mrs M Van Davies

 

Library

Ms N Raven

Mrs M Quantrill

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs H Buckoke (EAL coordinator) 

Mrs V Cooper

Miss S Danby

Mrs L Yeoman

 

Cover Supervisors

Mrs L McGifford

Miss K Neal

 

Attendance

Mrs S Barrett

Mrs R Patenall

 

Reception

Miss E Buckoke

Miss A Savage

 

Exams Officer

Mrs S Chambers

 

PA to Principal

Mrs K Lloyd

 

6th Form Administration

Mrs E Brooks (TENC administrator)

Mrs A Kemal

Mrs J Steele

 

Finance

Mrs M Ablett

Mrs S Hanna

 

Data

Miss S Attwood

 

Reprographics

Mrs K Lowe

 

Premises

Mr L Ward (Site Manager)

Mrs M Bilson

Mrs E Busby

Mrs D Cottage

Mr M Stephenson

 

IT Support

Mr M Shaw (Network Manager)

Mr A Cooper

 

Rushden Academy
Hayway,
Rushden,
Northamptonshire. NN10 6AG
t: 01933 350391
e: info@rushden-academy.net

Rushden Academy is committed to safeguarding and promoting the welfare of children and expects all staff and volunteers to share this commitment.
© Copyright 2019 Rushden Academy